THE RESEARCH OF OPERATORS ON LORENTZ SPACES BY THE METHOD OF HARMONIC ANALYSIS
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16540134
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Basic analysis
Research InstitutionYamagata University
Principal Investigator
SATO Enji  YAMAGATA UNIV., FACULTY OF SCIENCE, PROFESSOR, 理学部, 教授 (80107177)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MORI Seiki  YAMAGATA UNIV., FACULTY OF SCIENCE, PROFESSOR, 理学部, 教授 (80004456)
MIZUHARA Takahiro  YAMAGATA UNIV., FACULTY OF SCIENCE, PROFESSOR, 理学部, 教授 (80006577)
NAKADA Masami  YAMAGATA UNIV., FACULTY OF SCIENCE, PROFESSOR, 理学部, 教授 (20007173)
KAWAMURA Sinzo  YAMAGATA UNIV., FACULTY OF SCIENCE, PROFESSOR, 理学部, 教授 (50007176)
KANJIN Yuichi  KANAZAWA UNIV., FACULTY OF ENGINEERING, PROFESSOR, 工学部, 教授 (50091674)
関川 久男  山形大学, 理学部, 助教授 (20137491)
Project Period (FY) 2004 – 2005
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
KeywordsJacobi orthonormal system / Hankel transformation / deficiency / Morrey space / Julia set / chaotic map / Mobious transformation / transplatation / ネヴアンリンナ理論 / 複素力学系 / 移植作用素
Research Abstract
Our purpose of this research is to study the properties of operators on Lorentz spaces by the method of haomonic analysis. Our investigations did the research at each special point. The content is as follows :
Sato studied the relation between some operators of Hankel transforms and the operators of Jacobi orthgonal system on (0,pi). Also he studied an inequality related to the operators on the Lorentz-Zygmund spaces. Mori researched about a problem of constructions of algebraically nondegenereate meromorophic mappings and the uniquness problem related to meromorphic functions. Mizuhara showed the weak factorization theorem of H^1-functions due to generalized Morrey functions, blocks and the Riesz potential. Also applying this result, he observed the necessity for which the commutator between the Reisz potential and a locally integrable function to be bounded on the generalized Morrey spaces. Nakada studied some geometric properties of the Julia set of rational functions on the Riemann sphere. Kawamura discussed an generalization of the theory concerning the behavior of probability density functions associated with chaotic maps on a measure space. He studied conjugacy of new type connecting two chaotic maps. Sekigawa studied the M"obious transformations on the high dimensional Euclidean spaces, by using Clifford matrix representations of M"obious transformations. Kanjin showed the boundedness of the transplantation operators concerning the Hankel transform on the Hardy spaces. Also he showed the boundedness of Cesaro operators, and Hardy's inequality related to the Fourier coefficients with respect to the Jacobi series on the Hardy's space.