Project/Area Number |
16540171
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Basic analysis
Research Institution | Tokai University |
Principal Investigator |
KOMORI Yasuo Tokai University, School of High Technology for Human Welfare, Assistant Professor, 開発工学部, 助教授 (70234903)
Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2005
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
Keywords | singular integral / Hardy space / nonhomogeneous space / 交換子作用素 / 特異積分作用素 / nonhomogen ous空間 / カールソン測度 / 重みつき不等式 / 最大関数 / singular integral / Hardy space / atom / molecule / non-homogeneous space / doubling condition / maximal function |
Research Abstract |
We show that Calderon-Zygmund operator Tf(x)=∫ K(x,y)f(y)dy is bounded on some Lipschitz and Sobolev spaces if T1 belongs to Lipschitz space. As a corollary of our theorem, we show that Calderon's commutator C_Af(x)=∫(A(x)-A(y))/(x-y)^2f(y)dy is bounded on the spaces above. We show that discrete singular integral operator Tf(n)=Σ K(j)f(n-j) is bounded on discrete Besov space B^{0,1}_1(Z) if the kernel K(n) satisfies some regularity conditions. We define some maximal functions and weight classes on non-homogeneous spaces on R^n. And we show that these maximal functions are bounded on weighted L^p spaces. We define Carleson measure with respect to non-doubling measure, and we show that Poisson integral operator is bounded from L^p(R^n) to L^p(R^{n+1}+), (upper half space).