Project/Area Number |
16560159
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Fluid engineering
Research Institution | Nihon University |
Principal Investigator |
TAKEI Masahiro Nihon University, College of Science and Technology, Associate Professor, 理工学部, 助教授 (90277385)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OCHI Mitsuaki Nihon University, College of Science and Technology, Professor, 理工学部, 教授 (80059914)
Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2006
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
Keywords | CT / Process Tomography / Inadequacy inverse problem / CVSPM / Nano particle / GVSPM法 / マイクロチャンネル / 画像再構成 / MEMS / プロセストモグラフィー / 混相流 / SPM法 / 微粒子 / 可視化 / ウェーブレット処理 |
Research Abstract |
The micro channels were manufactured experimentally with various MEMS devices at Micro Device Center in Funabashi Campus in 2004. The developed things are : 1) a sensitivity map calculation for micro Process Tomography and 2) a cord of highly precise inverse problem analytical technique for micro PT in "software development of micro PT" More precisely, (1) a recipe (a condition) of mask aligner and ICP etching device was discussed. In addition, (2) an electrode placement to micro channel was produced and I mastered the know-how of micro-channel production and made a micro-electrode by MEMS technology with using sputtering. Furthermore, (3) a measurement of flow impedance was performed and I applied an image reconfiguration cord with the results of a nano particle fluid and measured relations of a nano-particle and impedance in the micro-channel with electrode. The visualization and measurement of nano-particle concentration distribution in micro-channel was performed.