| Project/Area Number |
16560264
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
電力工学・電気機器工学
| Research Institution | Maizuru National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
AMANO Yoko Maizuru National College of Technology, Dep.Control Engineering, Professor, 電子制御工学科, 教授 (40370001)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAJIWARA Hiroyuki Kyushu University, Graduate School of Engineering, Professor, 大学院工学研究院, 教授 (30114862)
KAWAKATSU Kunio Maizuru National College of Technology, Dep.Mechanical Engineering, Professor, 機械工学科, 教授 (10043366)
TAKADA Akio Maizuru National College of Technology, Dep.Mechanical Engineering, Associate Professor, 機械工学科, 助教授 (80043363)
SUZUKI Tatsuto Maizuru National College of Technology, Dep.Mechanical Engineering, Research Associate, 機械工学科, 助手 (90270298)
陳 青明 アンソフト, ジャパン(株), 主任研究員
| Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2006
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
| Keywords | variable-speed wind generator / synchronous reluctance electric machine / 3-dimensional finite element method / control system of electric machine / intelligent control for electric machine / 可変速風力発電システム / 電気機器インテリジェント制御 / 同期リラクタンスモータ / 風力発電機システム / 同期電動機のロバスト制御 / 発電機の同定システム / ILQ制御設計法 / ニューラルネットワーク制御 / 電気機器の電磁界の解析 / 同期リラクタンス型電気機器 / 電磁界解析 / 電気機器の最適設計 / 電気機器の駆動システム / 電気機器のインテリジィント制御システム |
| Research Abstract |
This research "Development of a Synchronous Reluctance Dynamo and LVP Vector Control for Efficient Wind Power" was carried out in Maizuru National College of Technology from 2005.4 to 2007.3 through three years. The research result is relevant to the design of maximum output control for variable-speed wind generator, robust control and intelligent adaptive control, an identification system, and synchronous reluctance electric machine. 1.Design of the maximum output control system was developed by adjusting rotation speed of a single phase AC generator according to the optimal rotation speed, paying attention to the optimal rotation speed existing in windmill rotor which can obtain the maximum output according to wind velocity. 2.In order to evaluate characteristic of synchronous reluctance electric machine in exact, general-purpose drive system using real-time interface was developed. 3.In wind generator, since nonlinear electric power loss was produced when using dynamic brake for contro
… More
l of rotation speed in order to generate electricity efficiently by turning turbine at optimal rotation speed for every wind velocity, when adding compensation to input to this electric power loss, design of identification system of parameter relevant to nonlinear electric power loss using neural network was developed. 4.The electromagnetism of the synchronous reluctance electric machine, and 3 phases - 2 side rotation machine by the 3-dimensional finite element method was performed and an efficient synchronous reluctance type electric motor and an efficient dynamo, and the 3 phases and 2 side rotation machine were developed 5.By synchronous reluctance electric machine, value of reluctance was changing with time, and when it was efficient and synchronous reluctance electric machine was utilized, intelligent adaptive control system which can respond to reluctance of the change was developed. 6.In Synchronous Reluctance Electric Motor, that change of parameter is large, and robust current control is very difficult. Therefore, the ILQ (Inverse Linear Quadratic) designing method of robust current control synchronous reluctance electric motor was performed. 7.Since parameter was always changed with rotation angle of synchronous reluctance motor, an identification system of synchronous reluctance motor using neural network to at any time. Less