Project/Area Number |
16560467
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
交通工学・国土計画
Research Institution | Tokyo Metropolitan University |
Principal Investigator |
AKIYAMA Tetsuo Tokyo Metropolitan University, Graduate School of Urban Environmental Science, Professor, 大学院都市環境科学研究科, 教授 (10094252)
Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2006
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
Keywords | San Francisco / Paratransit / Rehabilitation / Hong-Kong / Bus / パラトランジット / サンフランシスコ / 公共交通 / 香港 / 高齢者・障害者 / STサービス / ADAガイドライン / 移動困難者 / 高齢者 / 障害者 / 移動制約 |
Research Abstract |
1, Research Report of San Francisco (2005-2007) The Research of this survey visit 12 institutes, Local Government and Paratransit operator fort 1 week in San Francisco. Furthermore I translate some report of American with Disability Act Paratransit Manual. 1. Manual of San Francisco Paratransit 2. Muni Access Guide : Introduction of San Francisco Transportation Organization 3. visiting organization A. Institution : Pomeroy Center/ Department of Aging B. Life and Transportation for Disabled : Center for Independent Living (CIL)/ C. Paratransit Broker : Nelson/Nygaard Consultants D. Transportation Barrier Free/ San Francisco Metropolitan Transportation Commission (MTC) /East Bay paratransit・, E. Pedestrian : Institute of Smith & Kettle well 2. Hong-Kong Reserch Report:2006 The Report consist of 4 institutes as follows. 1. Hong Kong Special Administrative Region Government, People' s Republic of China 2. The Kowloon Motor Bus Co. (1933) Ltd. Hong Kong 3. The Kowloon-Canton Railway Corporation 4. The Hong Kong Society for Rehabilitation 3. Population Low Density (2006) We make index of. behavior ability by questionnaire data in Hachinohe City. Analysis of combination of Bus, Community Bus Demand responsive Transport.