Project/Area Number |
16560494
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Building structures/materials
Research Institution | University of Fukui |
Principal Investigator |
ISHIKAWA Koichiro University of Fukui, Faculty of Engineering, Associate Professor, 工学部, 助教授 (50168192)
Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2005
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
Keywords | Double Layer Latticed Wall / Time History Analysis / Elasto-plastic Response / Seismic Strengthen / Property of Energy Conservation / Response Estimation / Ultimate Performance / Characteristics of Vibration / エネルギー一定即 / 制震構造 / アルミニウム合金 / 鋼製ボルト / 性能評価 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is to present two models such as the hysteretic restoring force characteristic models of the system truss member for elasto-plastic dynamic analyses of aluminum alloy latticed wall structures and the single degree of freedom equivalent model for predicting the earthquake response. As far as the single degree of freedom equivalent model is concerned, the modeling procedure of the simplified single degree of freedom vibration system is significant in order to predict the earthquake elasto-plastic responses of the latticed wall using the earthquake response spectrum and the property of the energy conservation. The estimation results obtained by using the proposed vibration model are verified to be in close agreement with the elasto-plastic dynamic analysis results of the full numerical analysis model.