| Project/Area Number |
16560539
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
| Research Institution | Mie University |
Principal Investigator |
KINOSHITA Seiichi Mie Univ., Graduate School of Eng., Reserch Associate, 大学院工学研究科, 助手 (10362360)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IMAI Shoji Mie University, Graduate School of Eng., Prof., 大学院工学研究科, 教授 (60023321)
| Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2006
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
| Keywords | Public Facilities / Comfortable Place / Structure of Life / Image of Facilities / 中高生 / 地域施設 / 青少年 |
| Research Abstract |
This study was done for 3 years in the Heisei 16-18 fiscal year. The study purpose is considering the state of the stay space to which the use situation and use consciousness at the stay place of a user with various attributes are grasped, and formation of comfortable place and institution use are urged in regional public facilities. The main contents of the study result are as follows. 1) Grasp of a life image : since it is thought that a generation difference and regional difference exist in use of the regional facilities which includes a public facilities by the difference in the life style which a local resident diversifies, the life image of the residents of an every place region has been grasped. 2) Grasp of a area of life : the resident's area of life in the every regions has been grasped from the actual condition of use of the existing facility service of a regional resident. 3) Grasp of the facility use actual condition as room : paying attention to the facility use as room, it has grasped using what kind of place free time is spent by the area or the generation. 4) Actual condition grasp of regional activity : from the formation of comfortable place as a stay place, it focused on the place of the regional activity which can be said also as more expansive facility use, and development and the subject of regional activity, and the prevention factor to an absentee's activity participation have been grasped. 5) Case study (comfortable place of teenager) : the comfortable place of teenager especially also socially made high [ necessity ] was taken up as a case study, and requirements to use a public facilities as comfortable place of teenager were clarified. As mentioned above, the state of the stay space to which the formation of comfortable place and facility use in a regional public facilities are urged was shown.