Project/Area Number |
16560554
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | Musashi Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
KATSUMATA Hideaki Musashi Institute of Technology, Faculty of Engineering, Assoc.Prof., 工学部, 助教授 (00257106)
Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2005
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
Keywords | old folk house / conversion / regional resources / reused and recycle / facility management / むらづくり / まちづくり |
Research Abstract |
It is thought that the vacant house stuck to the area can be used in the program of local activation. For example, it is thought that it is reusable to a home for aged, accommodations, etc There were many old folk house conversion examples in order of cultural facilities, a commercial facilities, and a community facilities. In recent years, repair of the user subject which is not caught by preservation can see. It is mentioned that it is easy to be accepted in things and a local resident with the sociable merit of old old folk house repair etc. The demerit of old folk house repair was mentioned as common subjects with which main management maintenance management relation with insufficient help and repair expense