Project/Area Number |
16560562
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | National Institute of Public Health |
Principal Investigator |
KAKEHI Atsuo NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF PUBLIC HEALTH, DEPT OF FACILITY SCIENCE, 施設科学部, 部長 (30370951)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
INOUE Yukiko NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF PUBLIC HEALTH, FACILITY SCIENCE, SECTION CHIEF OF FACILITY ENVIRONMENT ASSESSMENT SECTION, 施設科学部・主任研究官 (40370952)
UENO Jun TOKYO METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY, FACULTY OF URBAN ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES, PROFESSOR, 都市環境学部, 教授 (70117696)
SAITO Yoshinori IBARAKI UNIVERSITY, COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 准教授 (40330641)
Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2006
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
Keywords | hospital / ward / rehabilitation / ADL / an inpatients' environment / wheelchair / 回復期リハビリテーション / 車椅子 / FIM / Barthel Index / 実態調査 / 生活環境 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this research project is to clear the requirements to plan and design the KAIFUKUKI rehabilitation hospital. In this project, we did five researches by four research groups. 1)A survey in the form of a questionnaire to clear the current situation of KAIFUKUKI rehabilitation hospital every year. 2)A survey in the form of a questionnaire to clear the effectiveness on inpatient's activity of daily living by the system of KAIFUKUKI rehabilitation ward. 3)An observational research of the inpatient's daily living in the KAIFUKUKI rehabilitation hospital. 4)A survey in the form of a questionnaire to clear the relationship between the use of adjustable wheel chair and the inpatient's own ability. 5)A survey in the form of a questionnaire to clear the relationship between the bed and lavatory layout and the paralyzed side of inpatient.