Research on development condition of network Sanchoku
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16580174
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Agro-economics
Research InstitutionNational University Corporation Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology
Principal Investigator
NOMIYAMA Toshio  Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, Institute of Symbiotic Science and Technology, Associate Professor, 大学院・共生科学技術研究部, 助教授 (20242240)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HATANO Takeshi  Mie University, Faculty of Bioresorces, Associate Professor, 生物資源学部, 助教授 (30249370)
OHKI Sigeru  Azabu University, Department of Veterinary Medicine, Associate Professor, 獣医学部, 助教授 (00329195)
ONO Naotastu  Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, Institute of Symbiotic Science and Technology, Professor, 大学院・共生科学技術研究部, 教授 (30015094)
Project Period (FY) 2004 – 2005
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
KeywordsDirect Marketing / Organic Farming / Organic Agricultural Product / Cooperative Society / ネットワーク / 生協 / 農協
Research Abstract
1. Investigation result
The Shun-Raku-Zen which is organic supermarket store and Ai-Nou distribution business body were surveyed. Shun-Raku-Zen does goods in stock and the quantitative research while combining dealings with the individual organic farming farmer and dealings with the organic farm products distribution business body.
Moreover, Ai-Nou distribution business body is a company that the producer and the consumer invested, it consists of delivering to home, the stall of operating directly, and the wholesale section, and there are sales of about 900 million yen. In the approval condition of such small Sanchoku, mutual trust of the seller and the purchaser is a base. And, to buy farm products with a certain cultivation condition, the consumer is receiving expensive of the load increase and the price of the commodity of the physical supply cost.
2. Development condition of network type Sanchoku
The following three points can be pointed out as a development condition of network type S … More anchoku. First, producing straight aim of small "The face can be seen, and communications be done" and the producer and the consumer must become companions through food, and bring up the relation that thinks about both food problems.
Secondarily, set the place of the exchange and study that can tune each distribution condition by the producer and the consumer who becomes a cluster on the network, and share agriculture and the idea of environmental problems.
Thirdly, the network of the idea common type is often closing. Therefore, the organization of the type of half open that the new comer also accepts. It is thought that the possibility that the Sanchoku organization that meets the requirement of three points appears is high above.
3. Problem in the future
The city should be nearer the distance of the farm village so that network type Sanchoku may develop. It searches for the surrounding of a small and medium-sized city, and the problem that analyzes the sprout of network type Sanchoku and the growth process will have been left in the future. Less