| Project/Area Number |
16580186
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Agro-economics
| Research Institution | Tokyo University of Agriculture |
Principal Investigator |
SUZUKI Mitsuo Tokyo University of Agriculture, Department of Bio-Business Management and Information, Professor, 国際食料情報学部, 教授 (30206536)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TERAUCHI Mitsuhiro Tokyo University of Agriculture, Department of Food Environment Economics, Associate Professor, 国際食料情報学部, 助教授 (70265065)
KAMIOKA Miho Tokyo University of Agriculture, Department of Food Environment Economics, Lecturer, 国際食料情報学部, 講師 (90339094)
ISHIDA Kazunari Tokyo University of Agriculture, Department of Bio-Business Management and Information, Lecturer, 国際食料情報学部, 講師 (20303026)
| Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2005
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
| Keywords | GIS / Geographic Information System / Trace System / Vegetable / SEICA / トレーサビリティ / ICタグ / 二次元コード / デジタルマップ |
| Research Abstract |
In this project, we have studied about the trace system of vegetable by geographic information system We do not have the trace system of vegetable, which we are able to use everyday, and we have some trial trace systems of vegetable. There are a trial trace system in the Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries and a safety relief system in Zen no. We examined these systems in detail. We analyzed reason why a trial trace system of vegetable in MAFF and Zen no system do not become popular. The reason why these system do not become popular is the complexity of the vegetable production and distribution and the high cost, that is to say there is no merit in farmers in adopting these systems. According to the hearing survey at retailers, retailer and consumer do not to need the information about vegetable production in each farmer but to need that in production grope. According to the hearing survey at JA, we knew that the information about vegetable production in each farmer is not available usefully We showed that the geographic information system is effective when we use the information about vegetable production in each farmer not only trace systems but also to vegetable production. We have made the digital map in Yoshisima arer in JA Yamagata Okitama. The digital map which we have finished is about 1000ha. But we could not correspond each field to land owner completely. We could not developed perfect GIS model, so we have developed GIS test model..