Project/Area Number |
16592112
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
Research Institution | Iwate Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
YAMANOUCHI Kazushi Iwate Prefectural University, Faculty of Nursing, Professor (20125967)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OTA Katsumasa Nagoya University, School of Health, Professor (60194156)
NEKODA Yasutoshi Tokyo Metropolitan University, Faculty of Health Sciences, Professor (30180699)
TSURU Satoko University of Tokyo, School of Engineering, Associate Professor (80177328)
MAJIMA Yukie Osaka Prefectural University, School of Nursing, Associate Professor (70285360)
MAEDA Jyukai Nagano College of Nursing, Associate Professor (80291574)
Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2005
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
Keywords | promotion of nursing informatics / Medinfo2004 / NI2006 / (nursing informatics specialists / standard / electronic health record / information ethics / website / 看護情報学 / 標準教育項目 / 普及 / Consumer Heaalth Informatics / NI Special Interest Groups / 予備知識 / 国際情報ナーススペシャリスト / 標準教育プログラム / Reference Terminology Models / Open Source / 個人情報保護法 |
Research Abstract |
Our collected subjects came from resources in teaching materials offered by co-workers, from topics in Medinfo2004 and in NI2006, and from contents in Saba's new textbook. The selected criteria had the following attributes : 1. Subjects replied to questions in the certification exam for informatics nurses. 2. Subjects included topics in strategic future plan for IMIA-NI. In the first step, we evaluated them, and selected following criteria : healthcare standards, implementation and management of EHR and information ethics, et. al. In the second step, we researched informatics competency for nursing students, nurses and administrators for creating a user friendly system Our web site is linked to Yamanouchi's web lists : http://www.iwate-nu.ac.in/hoine/vamanou/bookmark.htm