Project/Area Number |
16592183
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Clinical nursing
Research Institution | Seitoku University Junior College |
Principal Investigator |
KATAHIRA Keiko Seitoku University Junior College, Professor, 教授 (20114259)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NODA Yoko Gifu University, Faculty of Medicine, Professor, 医学部看護学科, 教授 (10095953)
SHIRAISHI Yasuo Tokyo University of Science, Faculty of Management, Assistant Professor, 経営学部, 助教授 (30287487)
MAESAWA Takako Seitoku University Junior College, Assistant Professor, 助教授 (30238852)
KATSURA Kimiyo Seitoku University, Professor, 人文学部, 教授 (10233769)
WATANABE Kae Keio University, Faculty of Nursing care, Assistant, 看護医療学部, 助手 (10304114)
Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2005
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
Keywords | Health Risk Activity / Reprodactive Health / Factor of life / Regular Fitness / Smoking / Carbonated water / Alcoholic drings / Height and weight / 歩数 |
Research Abstract |
The realities of the Health Risk Behavior of Female Student (Smoking, Dangerous Sex, Unsuitable Diet, Lack, Fitness), the realities of related factor and Female Students reproductive health, and a related factor were clarified. The Action Plan of Reproductive Health Education Program (for Person and Group) of the Female Student in the University Health Center was made. The Reproductive Health Education Program was executed and evaluated for the Female Student. The Health Risk Behavir in the University Health Center and the role concerning Reproductive Health were clarified.