Project/Area Number |
16592187
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Clinical nursing
Research Institution | Shimane Nursing College |
Principal Investigator |
KAJITANI Miyuki Shimane Nursing College, Gerontological Nursing, Associate Professor, 看護学科, 助教授 (00280131)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MORIYAMA Michiko Hiroshima University, Graduate School of Health Sciences, 大学院・保健学研究科, 教授 (80264977)
TANAKA Michiko Kumamoto Health Science University, 保健科学部, 教授 (80279629)
Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2005
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
Keywords | cerebro-vascular accident / family caregiver / care needs / discharge planning / family nursing / 介護者 / 家族機能障害 / 看護介入評価 / 家族カウンセリング |
Research Abstract |
I am aiming for that I announce about the nursing intervention that is this tackling and aimed for the construction of psychological stable and life of the CVA patients and family caregivers. This research is making that announces what kind of care need the CVA patients and family caregivers, have specifically to the nursing staff and medical staff the purpose of research. I did the interview regarding their experience and care needs to the CVA patients and family caregivers. I announced the contents that next show it as a result. (1)The CVA patients and family caregivers wish that selves are the nucleus person in medical treatment life and be a decision making person furthermore. (2)They are requesting a detailed information offer, because they are early after the emission disease. (3)They can find out their direction nature with I am requesting that the medical staff takes the trouble of thinking.