| Project/Area Number |
16592203
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
| Research Institution | University of Miyazaki |
Principal Investigator |
TSUCHIYA Yachiyo University of Miyazaki, Faculty of Medicine, Professor, 医学部, 教授 (00279887)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NEMOTO Seiji University of Miyazaki, Faculty of Medicine, Professor, 医学部, 教授 (40218277)
HURUIE Akiko University of Miyazaki, Faculty of Medicine, Associate professor, 医学部, 助教授 (20265771)
ANDOU Kazuhiro University of Miyazaki, Faculty of Medicine, Assistant Professor, 医学部, 講師 (10347065)
| Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2006
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
| Keywords | Nurse / psychiatric / safety care / ability assessment / 精神医療施設 / 安全配慮行動 / 精神障害者 / 行動制限 / 患者異動 / 病棟外活動 / 事故発生前・時・後の対応 / 職場環境 / 事故防止 |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study was to discussion about the Safety care for Mental disorders from an ability to assessment。 The sample analysis was done with 6,233 psychiatric nurses who worked at a hospital ward the whole country。 The results were as follows : All Safety care average scores were more than point 4 except daily safety care. Higher score were senior, higher position and experience by nursing. Daily Safety care and other events care were relative. The results of discussion about the assessment for safety care were as follows : The information for the prevention of accidents was collecting and share with team, carry a preventive care plan into action and maintenance safety work environment.