A trial of educational program for 2006 academic year entrance students by JABEE improvement system
Project/Area Number |
16604002
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
科学高等教育
Research Institution | National University Corporation Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology |
Principal Investigator |
KOKUGAN Takao National University Corporation Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, Institute of Symbiotic Science and Technology, Strategic Research Initiative for Future Nan-science and Technology, Professor, 大学院・共生科学技術研究部, 教授 (00015108)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ISHIHARA Atsushi National University Corporation Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, Institute of Symbiotic Science and Technology, Strategic Research Initiative for Future Nan-science and Technology, Assistant professor, 大学院・共生科学技術研究部, 助教授 (60212908)
ISO Mamoru National University Corporation Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, Institute of Symbiotic Science and Technology, Strategic Research Initiative for Future Nan-science and Technology, Assistant professor, 大学院・共生科学技術研究部, 助教授 (60184587)
QIAN Wei hua National University Corporation Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, Institute of Symbiotic Science and Technology, Strategic Research Initiative for Future Nan-science and Technology, Assistant, 大学院・共生科学技術研究部, 助手 (00302919)
Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2005
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
Keywords | Engineer education / Accreditation Engineer / ISO14001 / Cycle of Plan-do-check-action / Washington accord / JABEE education system / Trinity education / The achievement degree / 単位の実質化 / スパイラルアップ / PDCAサイクル / 教育目標 / 中間審査項目 / ABET |
Research Abstract |
We obtained following results by this research project, (1) Ability to research and develop a original novel technology. This ability is expected to be developed in graduation study. (2) Lasting spontaneous leaning ability, that is, ability to obtain new knowledge and appropriate information and to interpret them critically. This ability is expected to be developed by lecture, graduation study, experiment and exercises. (3) Ability to perform a work as planned independently, to complete the work in time, to cooperate with people in deferent field, and to demonstrate leadership in the team.