Analysis of the-higher education of science and technology using quality system engineering approaches
Project/Area Number |
16604003
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
科学高等教育
Research Institution | The University of Electro-Communications |
Principal Investigator |
TSUBAKI Michiko The University of Electro-Communications, Faculty of Electro-Communications, Associate Professor (20221418)
Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2007
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
Keywords | Mathematical Abilities / QFD of mathematics text / individual difference / Constrained Conjoint Analysis / learning-type PDCA and CAPD cycles / text data of learning process / self-organizing map / educational effectiveness of the career education / 学習型PDCAとCAPDサイクル / 学生の個人差の分析 / 潜在クラス / 数学の能力とtextの機能展開 / 学習過程の文章データの分析 / 品質システム工学的分析 / 学生の個人差 / コンジョイント計測 / 応用力のつくテキスト / 学習プロセスのテキストデータ / 学習型PDCA・CAPDサイクル / QFD(品質機能展開) / 学習行動 / 個体差のモデル化 / 潜在的なニーズ / 制約付きコンジョイント分析 / 教育用データベース / 学習型PDCAサイクル / 学習型CAPDサイクル / 品質機能展開の田井モデル / 学習法の成績による違い |
Research Abstract |
I studied the higher education of science and technology using quality system engineering approaches to between-student variability, obtained following good results. 1. I presented the paper "A Study on The Relationship between Quality Function of Mathematics Text and Mathematical Abilities" in European Conference on Educational Research 2007. 2. I submitted the paper ""A Study of Analyzing the difference of Mathematical Abilities which Influence the Mathematical Problem Solving" to Journal of The Mathematics Education. 3. I presented the paper "Constrained Categorical Conjoint Analysis" in International Meeting of the Psychometric Society Meeting 2007. 4. I presented the paper "A Study on Effectiveness of The Learning-type PDCA Cycle and CAPD Cycle Using Self-Organizing Map" in European Conference on Educational Research 2007. 5. I will present the paper "Analysis of the Educational Effectiveness of the Career Education at University" in European Conference on Educational Research 2008.