| Project/Area Number |
16611002
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
「総合的な学習」のカリキュラム開発
| Research Institution | Ibaraki University |
Principal Investigator |
YOSHIYASU Yoshio Ibaraki University, College of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (90125253)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OOTUZI Hisasi Ibaraki University, College of Education, Assistant, 教育学部, 助教授 (20272099)
YAMAMOTO Katuhiro Oosaka Prefecture Education Center, Department of Subject Education, Chief Researcher, 教科教育部, 主任研究員 (60250263)
| Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2005
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
| Keywords | Mito black dyeing / Marine products dyeing / Simple Earthquakemeter / Ibaraki Earthquake Map / Springwater Analysis / Octahedoral Sodium chloride Crystal / Regional Teaching Material / 海賊染め / カラクリ地震計 / 湧き水水質調査 / 山寺の水道 / 手作り地震計 / 山塩 / 湧き水分析 |
| Research Abstract |
In this research, four pillars were stood. 1. Teaching-materials of traditional dyeing technology. Reproducibility and, simplicity of the "Mito black dyeing" were established, and it practiced in teacher training of, the SPP enterprise. On the other hand, the dyeing method of marine products was developed using the seaweed (Aosa, Kazime etc.). 2. Earthquake related teaching materials of Ibaragi Prefecture. A Niigata-tyuuetu earthquake and many earthquakes,around Ibaragi were observed with the simple horizontal movement earthquakemeter developed. This time we produced the simple up and down movement earthquakemeter which begins measurement when the earthquake occurred. 3 Teaching-materials in connection with the salt of Ibaragi Prefecture. at the Ibaragi seashore district the relation between the place name relevant to the iron pot and the ancient salt manufacture places were investigated. Then the water analysis was carried out about the springwater of Daigo-cho with many character names of salt. Moreover it was discovered the growth condition which sodium chloride crystal was octahedron shapes in the ume vinegar in process of making the pickled ume of Mito. 4. Teaching-materializing of water works of "Yamadera " We investigated the literature about the dam of the NAGATA Moemon and Kanemon father and son. It practiced in SPP enterprise junior high school science teacher training.