Integrated learning and teacher training system
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16611003
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 「総合的な学習」のカリキュラム開発
Research InstitutionIbaraki University
Principal Investigator
OHUCHI Zenichi  Ibaraki University, College of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (10185192)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TANAKA Kenji  Ibaraki University, College of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (10274565)
ARAI Hideyasu  Ibaraki University, College of Education, Lecture, 教育学部, 講師 (30332547)
SHOJI Yoshihiro  Ibaraki University, College of Education, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (30334006)
FUJII Chiharu  Waseda University, Institute of Education, Professor, 教育総合科学学術院, 教授 (90209007)
KIMURA Katsuhiko  Ibaraki University, College of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (60241759)
郡司 晴元  茨城大学, 教育学部, 助教授 (40311279)
Project Period (FY) 2004 – 2006
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
KeywordsIntegrated learning / teacher training / surveys for teachers / specialty for teachers / achievement / curriculum / 実態調査 / 音楽教育と総合的な学習 / 特別支援教育と総合的な学習 / 学び / 学力低下 / 指導力
Research Abstract
In this study, we investigated about an integrated learning for children in primary, secondary and special schools. On the first year of our study, we had a chance to hold a symposium and an interview for teachers in Ibaraki prefecture so that we can find our research tasks. And on the second year of our study, we carried out a survey about classes on integrated learning in primary and secondary schools. On the third year of our study, we made brief report about integrated learning to show the outcome of our research. And also we wrote two brief papers about integrated learning, one is about a relation between music lessons and integrated learning and the other is about relation between special needs education and integrated learning.