Project/Area Number |
16611007
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
「総合的な学習」のカリキュラム開発
Research Institution | Naruto University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
KONISHI Masao Naruto University of Education, Faculty of School Education, Professor, 学校教育学部, 教授 (50195757)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MURAKAWA Masahiro Naruto University of Education, Faculty of School Education, Professor, 学校教育学部, 教授 (50167681)
YAMASAKI Yoko Naruto University of Education, Faculty of School Education, Professor, 学校教育学部, 教授 (40311823)
NISHIMURA Hiroshi Naruto University of Education, Faculty of School Education, Professor, 学校教育学部, 教授 (30029722)
CHIKAMORI Kensuke Naruto University of Education, Faculty of School Education, Associate Professor, 学校教育学部, 助教授 (40108874)
FUJIMURA Yuichi Naruto University of Education, Faculty of School Education, Associate Professor, 学校教育学部, 助教授 (00335829)
Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2005
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
Keywords | Integrated Studies / Curriculum Development / Cross-Curricular / Learning theory / Related with all school subjects / Assessment of Portfolios / Expression Activities / Class teaching / トピック活動 / カリキュラム |
Research Abstract |
In this research we started a project under the consensus that it was a significant learning which connects school subjects and integrated studies in order to develop school children. We made clear as the theoretical results : a)level of unit made up of learning fields of four scholastic abilities, b)history of educational philosophies on integration to learn and on learning to integrate, c)school curriculum development urging to integrate one's learning based on the Cross-Curricular approach, d)method of self-evaluation related with contents of school curriculum, e)evaluation using portfolio between grade-curriculum and level of learning unit, and we presented some cases as the practical results : a)the integrated studies that explore living of school children through self-expression, b)the creation of lessons to develop abilities of expression, c)Moulsham Junior School, Essex and Eveline Lowe Primary School, London, in England.