| Project/Area Number |
16611008
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
「総合的な学習」のカリキュラム開発
| Research Institution | OKAYAMA UNIVERSITY (2005) Naruto University of Education (2004) |
Principal Investigator |
KITA Masakazu Okayama University, Faculty of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (20177827)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
村田 勝夫 鳴門教育大学, 学校教育学部, 教授 (60028206)
米澤 義彦 鳴門教育大学, 学校教育学部, 教授 (90033935)
小野 由美子 鳴門教育大学, 学校教育学部, 教授 (20177273)
| Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2005
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
| Keywords | Development of teaching materials on environmental education / Study lessons in Philippines high school / Study lessons in Cambodia high school / Reducing action of humus in soil / Decomposition by microorganisms in soil / Self purification action of river / Detergent determination by surface tension / Abstraction by fabric / フィリピンの高校での授業実践 / カンボジアの高校での授業実践 / 表面張力の低下を用いる洗剤量の定量 / 繊維の特性を用いた無電荷化合物の定量法 / 自然環境教育 / フィリピン / カンボジア / ガーナ / 土壌 / 石けん / 洗剤 / アミノ酸 |
| Research Abstract |
We have developed new teaching materials for natural environmental education and we have conducted some study lessons at schools in Philippines and Cambodia. We have established the network of schools among Japan, Asia, and Africa. We have developed new teaching materials and new unit planning on water, soil, detergent, amino acids in soy source, river self purification action, etc. In Philippines, we have conducted some lessons on properties of soap and detergent. Furthermore, lessons on soil was also conducted. In Cambodia, we have taught some lessons on water surface tension and its decrease by detergent. Another lessons are on soy source preparation by protein and hydrochloric acid. Our colleagues in South Africa and Ghana are conducting same lessons in their countries and exchange the results. This type research of environmental education can act as a very effective collaboration tool, in particular, among teachers and students.