| Project/Area Number |
16611009
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
「総合的な学習」のカリキュラム開発
| Research Institution | Ehime University |
Principal Investigator |
MAGATA Kiyotada Ehime University, Faculty of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (00116972)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KUBO Katuyo Oita University, Faculty of Education and Welfare Science, Professor, 教育科学福祉学部, 教授 (50214987)
NISHIJIMA Yoshiko Kochi University, Faculty of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (60036655)
TANAKA Masaru Yamanashi University, Faculty of Education and Human Science, Assistant Professor, 教育人間科学部, 助教授 (70202174)
USUDA Tomoko Osaka Kyoiku University, Faculty of Education, Assistant Professor, 助教授 (70273000)
| Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2005
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
| Keywords | children / ability of housing / ability of power / integrated study / housing and environmental study / カリキュラム / 住教育 |
| Research Abstract |
This study is a proposal "Integrated Study about Housing" for getting children's ability of housing and locality. The result is as follows. 1.There is a big connection for the children's ability of housing and the children's ability of locality. 2.A housing and environmental study in "integrated study" shows a tendency toward increase, and unique learning born. 3.We pointed out importance of the curriculum development that "integrated study" and showed the prospects.