| Project/Area Number |
16611010
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
「総合的な学習」のカリキュラム開発
| Research Institution | Nagasaki University |
Principal Investigator |
JUN Byungdug Nagasaki Univ., Dep.Of Edu., Assistant Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (10264201)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUNAKOE Kouichi Nagasaki Univ., Dep.Of Edu., Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (50108271)
HASHIMOTO Tateo Nagasaki Univ., Dep.Of Edu., Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (00112368)
TAKAHASHI Shinii Nagasaki Univ., Dep.Of Edu., Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (00086448)
TANIGAWA Masayuki Nagasaki Univ., Dep.Of Edu., Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (10271214)
YOO Kyoungmi Nagasaki Univ., Dep.Of Edu., Assistant Professor, 大学教育機能開発センター, 助教授 (00346941)
| Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2006
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
| Keywords | global understanding / comprehensive learning / GIS / WebGIS / Date Base / Google Maps API / 地域理解 / 平和多文化 / 多文化理解 |
| Research Abstract |
In this research, two projects were performed and observed that curriculum organization for the comprehensive learning and data base with ICT technology need to plan specialized for global understanding. There are some results in this research as like following items. 1. Plan and practice of the project for comprehensive learning themed global understanding. 2. Plan and develop of the project for the database engine with ICT technology (WebGIS and Google Maps API). 3. Plan and practice of the exposure class for peace and multicultural lecture. Next web site is opened as a result of this research. Please to contact and enjoy this site for education and your class. http://webgis.edu.nagasaki-u.ac.jp (only for Japanese language)