A Study on an Introduction and Promotion Method of Area Disaster Resilience Management System for Healthcare
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16H01834
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionWaseda University
Principal Investigator
Munechika Masahiko  早稲田大学, 理工学術院, 教授 (10200247)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 金子 雅明  東海大学, 情報通信学部, 准教授 (30454036)
佐野 雅隆  千葉工業大学, 社会システム科学部, 准教授 (50580221)
梶原 千里  静岡大学, 情報学部, 講師 (70707835)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords防災 / 危機管理 / 自然災害 / BCMS / BCP
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to propose a method to introduce and promote the Area Disaster Resilience Management System for Healthcare (ADRMS-H), which consists of multiple organizations in the area. The original draft of the introduction and promotion method was verified and applied to the area around Kawaguchi City. We examined which elements of the ADRMS-H should be introduced and in what order, and the matters to be decided locally to establish an ADRMS-H and their order, suggesting the method of introduction and promotion according to the results. In addition, we proposed a list of area disaster education items, which are important for the activities of introduction and promotion.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
地域レベルの事業継続,レジリエンスの向上は,極めて未知な部分が多い問題である.本研究は,「マネジメントシステムで地域レジリエンスを高めることができるか」という仮説を検証したものであり,学術的意義が大きい.提案した導入・推進方法により,ADRMS-Hを導入・推進することが可能になれば,マネジメントシステムというアプローチで地域レジリエンスを高めることが可能にり,他地域への展開の可能性,活動の継続性が格段に上がることになる.すなわち,種々の地域での地域レジリエンスを高めることを可能にし,安全・安心な社会の実現に大きく貢献することとなり,社会的意義が大きい.