Information System for Realizing Resilient Mind from Drifting Belief
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16H01836
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
OHSAWA YUKIO  東京大学, 大学院工学系研究科(工学部), 教授 (20273609)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 坪倉 正治  星槎大学, 共生科学部, 客員研究員 (20527741)
瀧田 盛仁  星槎大学, 教育学研究科, 客員研究員 (20760292)
久代 紀之  九州工業大学, 大学院情報工学研究院, 教授 (50630886)
平野 真理  東京家政大学, 人文学部, 講師 (50707411)
早矢仕 晃章  東京大学, 大学院工学系研究科(工学部), 助教 (80806969)
奈良 由美子  放送大学, 教養学部, 教授 (80294180)
上 昌広  星槎大学, 共生科学部, 客員教授 (50422423)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords信念の漂流 / 意思決定 / 情報獲得 / 意思決定支援 / 情報システム / データ設計 / a / 情報の生成・提供システム / 変数クエスト / 拡張ゴールグラフ / 問題解決 / 情報提供 / レジリエンス / 心のレジリエンス / 信念の漂流の抽出 / 情報伝達 / テキストマイニング / 漂流する信念 / 安心の社会技術
Outline of Final Research Achievements
A method of providing information to a person in the state of belief drifting has been studied while improving the research policy based on a psychological survey with seeking the relationship between the demands of the person in the state of belief in the belief (BF) state and information that meets the demand. Regarding the extended goal graph (EGG), the effect of supporting data selection according to the proficiency level for the target domain was found. In addition, we have found that the selection of information components is important for people with drifting belief (BF). Thus,we improved the variable quest (VQ) and applied it experimentally to the medical field. Furthermore, we created a technique to explain changes from sequence data, a technique to externalize necessary data, and a technique to visualize logical structures from utterance data, etc., and finally established a method for aiding the process of searching information by people who are in a state of belief drift.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
社会を大きく巻き込むような災害に直面する前後において、人々は平常時なら入らない情報を適切に統合して意思決定を行う必要がある。しかし、信念の漂流(多様な情報の間に整合性がなく、一貫性のある信念に収束することができない)状態におかれた人は適切な意思決定が困難となる。この信念漂流状態から、人を必要な意思決定プロセスに復帰させる、あるいは新たに向かわせることは、生活や業務における計画的行動設計にとって必要な社会的要求である。本研究では、人が信念の漂流を克服する情報の獲得を可能とすることにより、災害によるパニック下でも意思決定力を劣化させず社会の活性を持続させるための基盤情報技術の確立をめざした。