| Project/Area Number |
16H01921
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
European literature
| Research Institution | Seijo University (2020, 2022) Saitama University (2016-2019) |
Principal Investigator |
Myojo Kiyoko 成城大学, 文芸学部, 教授 (90312909)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
高畑 悠介 埼玉大学, 人文社会科学研究科, 准教授 (20806525)
井出 新 慶應義塾大学, 文学部(三田), 教授 (30193460)
松原 良輔 埼玉大学, 人文社会科学研究科, 教授 (30239074)
松田 隆美 慶應義塾大学, 文学部(三田), 教授 (50190476)
中谷 崇 横浜市立大学, 国際教養学部(教養学系), 准教授 (50264669)
納富 信留 東京大学, 大学院人文社会系研究科(文学部), 教授 (50294848)
矢羽々 崇 獨協大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (60265361)
伊藤 博明 専修大学, 文学部, 教授 (70184679)
Pekar Thomas 学習院大学, 文学部, 教授 (70337905)
黒田 彰 佛教大学, 文学部, 教授 (80178136)
近藤 成一 放送大学, 教養学部, 教授 (90153717)
宗像 和重 早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 教授 (90157727)
杉浦 晋 埼玉大学, 人文社会科学研究科, 教授 (90235870)
武井 和人 埼玉大学, 人文社会科学研究科, 教授 (80154962)
北島 玲子 上智大学, 文学部, 教授 (10204893)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 文献学 / 資料 / 人文学 / 編集 / 文学 / 編集文献学 / 哲学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
During the research period study group members presented at a number of conferences around the world and published a large quantity of articles in both national and international journals. Notable achievements were the publication of two books and several contributions to a special issue of the journal "Bibliology". The first book, published in December 2020, called "Reading 'A Book of Christian Prayers'", contained the results of two workshops held in 2019 involving young researchers. The second book, published in December 2022, called "Fake Spectrum", contained the results of the research workshops that were held online due to the Covid-19 pandemic. The special issue of "Bibliology", titled 'An Invitation to Textual Scholarship', (Volume 17, September 2019), contained seven essays by members of the research group. These research outputs are significant because of their impact outside of the academic sphere. They present the latest findings in textual scholarship to a wider audience.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
研究成果のなかでも、市販雑誌で特集が組まれたことは、私たちの研究の意義が広く社会に認められたことを示しているだろう。また、大学院生たちとのワークショップに関する書籍も、教育への応用という点で社会的な意義を有しているといえる。さらにまとめとしての書籍は、「フェイク」という現代社会で極めて重要な概念について、文学研究者ならではの観点から、強い警鐘を鳴らすと同時に、希望のありかも示唆しており、その社会的な意義は明らかだろう。またそれは、文学分野の専門性の高い検討が、アウトリーチとは異なる方向で、社会に影響を及ぼしうる可能性を見せており、その点で学術的な意義も大きいといえるだろう。