| Project/Area Number |
16H01975
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental law
| Research Institution | Doshisha University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
守矢 健一 大阪市立大学, 大学院法学研究科, 教授 (00295677)
小沢 奈々 横浜国立大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00752023)
MARUTSCHKE H・P. 同志社大学, 司法研究科, 教授 (30388061)
初宿 正典 公益財団法人日独文化研究所, その他部局等, 評議員 (40024088)
高橋 裕 神戸大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (40282587)
伊藤 孝夫 京都大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (50213046)
高橋 直人 立命館大学, 法学部, 教授 (50368015)
松本 博之 同志社大学, 研究開発推進機構, 研究員 (70047380)
林 真貴子 近畿大学, 法学部, 教授 (70294006)
遠山 純弘 法政大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (70305895)
小野 博司 神戸大学, 法学研究科, 准教授 (70460996)
石部 雅亮 同志社大学, 研究開発推進機構, 研究員 (90046970)
的場 かおり 近畿大学, 法学部, 准教授 (50403019)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 日独法学交渉史 / 法制史 / ドイツ法継受 / ドイツ留学生 / ドイツ法 / 近代法制史 / 法の継受 / 日本法制史 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
TTo complete an empirical study of the history of German-Japanese legal rerations, we integrated the materials on Japanese German students who had studied in Germany, and created the basis of the database. The main contents of this are photographic data of registration records (Matrikel) of Japanese students at the universities, certificates of completion, doctoral dissertations and examination materials. In addition, we collected almost all the original materials related to studying in Germany in the University of Tokyo Archives. Based on these materials, we will hold various discussions to deepen our knowledge and consideration, and some of our achievements will be published in the magazine “Thoughts and History of Law” (Shinzanasha), which I will edit, and will be published periodical.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では,ドイツに留学した日本法学者がおこなったドイツ法継受を,実証的なデータをもとに分析した。その結果,代表的な法学者・実務家のおこなったドイツ法の伝達は,単純にドイツ法を日本でもおこなうということではなく,当時のドイツ法文化と制度理解について限界があるとは言え,多様な欧米の法制度を比較したうえで,イギリスやフランスではなく,特にドイツ法を摂取することを決定するとともに,日本の法文化と制度構築を基礎とする選択的な移転がおこなわれていたことが明確になった。 そしてその歴史的な基盤は今日の日本法とに本法額にも持続的な影響を及ぼし続けていることがはっきりした。