| Project/Area Number |
16H01985
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social law
| Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
Kubono Emiko 東北大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (70261948)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
嵩 さやか 東北大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (00302646)
飯島 淳子 東北大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (00372285)
小池 泰 九州大学, 法学研究院, 教授 (00309486)
横田 光平 同志社大学, 司法研究科, 教授 (10323627)
石綿 はる美 東北大学, 法学研究科, 准教授 (10547821)
渡辺 達徳 東北大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (20230972)
ROOTS MAIA 東北大学, 法学研究科, 准教授 (20754550)
滝澤 紗矢子 東北大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (40334297)
中原 茂樹 関西学院大学, 司法研究科, 教授 (60292819)
太田 匡彦 東京大学, 大学院法学政治学研究科(法学部), 教授 (80251437)
平田 彩子 岡山大学, 社会文化科学研究科, 准教授 (80547810)
大谷 祐毅 東北大学, 法学研究科, 准教授 (80707498)
今津 綾子 東北大学, 法学研究科, 准教授 (80708206)
諸岡 慧人 東北大学, 法学研究科, 准教授 (30802681)
岩村 正彦 東京大学, 大学院法学政治学研究科(法学部), 教授 (60125995)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
| Keywords | 社会保障法 / 行政法 / 要支援者 / 支援 / 生活困窮者 / 精神障害者 / 児童保護 / 児童虐待 / 民法 / 子ども法 / 支援法制 / 要支援者支援 / 公私協働 / 社会法学 / 公法学 / 民亊法学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This interdisciplinary research project focused on support of persons in need. As the main outcome, by analyzing the Services and Supports for Persons Living in Poverty Act (Seikatsu Konkyusya Jiritsu Shien Ho) which was enacted in 2013 and has been seen as a turning point for the Japanese social welfare system from the perspective of administrative law, social security law and civil law, we highlighted such reference points as the importance of legal control of network of actors, including private sectors, and concern for securing ‘dignity’ of the person supported. Furthermore, by examining the legal system regarding support for children and persons suffering from mental disease, we proposed theoretical frameworks, which could be applicable for tackling interpretive or legislative issues raised about a wide variety of laws and legislative frameworks regarding support of persons in need.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、要支援者の福祉の実現という社会的重要性を増す課題に対して、実体法及び手続法の複数の分野並びに法社会学にまたがる研究者の参画を得て、横断的・融合的な研究をすることにより、当事者本人を起点とするアクター間の関係、支援者対被支援者構図の限界、本人の尊厳への干渉の危険性、支援における家族の位置づけ等の支援の単位、支援の内容等の法制度の評価・設計に関わる仕組み解明のための包括的・体系的視点を探求しつつ、かかる視点を踏まえて、具体的な支援者支援法制上の課題に対応しうる制度の評価、立法の方向性及び解釈論を提示することができた。