| Project/Area Number |
16H02039
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Sociology
| Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
関 礼子 立教大学, 社会学部, 教授 (80301018)
三上 直之 北海道大学, 高等教育推進機構, 准教授 (00422014)
丸山 康司 名古屋大学, 環境学研究科, 教授 (20316334)
菊地 直樹 金沢大学, 地域政策研究センター, 准教授 (60326296)
笹岡 正俊 北海道大学, 文学研究院, 准教授 (80470110)
山本 信次 岩手大学, 農学部, 教授 (80292176)
鬼頭 秀一 星槎大学, 共生科学部, 教授 (40169892)
佐藤 哲 愛媛大学, 社会共創学部, 教授 (10422560)
安田 章人 九州大学, 基幹教育院, 准教授 (40570370)
菅 豊 東京大学, 大学院情報学環・学際情報学府, 教授 (90235846)
西城戸 誠 法政大学, 人間環境学部, 教授 (00333584)
浜本 篤史 名古屋市立大学, 大学院人間文化研究科, 准教授 (80457928)
福永 真弓 東京大学, 大学院新領域創成科学研究科, 准教授 (70509207)
岩井 雪乃 早稲田大学, 平山郁夫記念ボランティアセンター, 准教授 (80507096)
富田 涼都 静岡大学, 農学部, 准教授 (20568274)
松村 正治 恵泉女学園大学, 人間社会学部, 准教授 (90409813)
田代 優秋 和歌山大学, COC+推進室, 特任助教 (90467829)
鈴木 克哉 北海道大学, 文学研究科, 共同研究員 (80447896)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 順応性 / 冗長性 / 不確実性 / 複数性 / 語り / アクション・リサーチ / レジリエンス / レジティマシー / ナラティブ / 自然資源管理 / 野生生物管理 / 再生可能エネルギー / 合意形成 / 社会評価 / プロセス・デザイン / プロセスデザイン / 自然再生 / 多元性 / 地域環境史 / 環境社会学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aims to clarify the requirements of how to construct environmental governance in a real world with uncertainty and plural values, from a survey of a number of cases. As a result, it was found that: First, the importance of adaptability, plurality, and redundancy became apparent. It has become clear that a flexible system of trial and error, rather than a rigid system, is important, and that a method that leaves room for seemingly uselessness is required. Secondly, it became clear that people's "narratives" are important for adaptive governance, and that the learning process using them, and the action research using them, is particularly effective.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
環境ガバナンスをどう構築するかについて、多くの関心が寄せられているところであり、本研究はそれに社会学的な視点、とくにフィールドワークに基づく現場の視点から、それに貢献しようとするものである。学術的にも、本研究は、単に構造やモデルを追求する学問でなく、実践的で順応的な学問の形を目指し、それが一定程度有効であることを明らかにした。