Universal Designing of Explorative Curriculum and Evaluation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16H02068
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionShinshu University
Principal Investigator
Iwanaga Yasuo  信州大学, 教育学部, 名誉教授 (80015825)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 佐々 祐之  北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30315387)
中川 裕之  大分大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00450156)
榎本 哲士  白鴎大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60758811)
茅野 公穗  信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 教授 (20400658)
宮川 健  早稲田大学, 教育・総合科学学術院, 教授 (30375456)
岩田 耕司  福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90437541)
牧野 智彦  宇都宮大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10450157)
宮崎 樹夫  信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 教授 (10261760)
永田 潤一郎  文教大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30413909)
青山 和裕  愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10400657)
辻山 洋介  千葉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10637440)
小松 孝太郎  信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 准教授 (40578267)
吉川 厚  東京工業大学, 情報理工学院, 特定教授 (50444120)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords非認知的スキル / 教師による評価 / 教科固有性 / 課題解決型説明 / 評価法 / ユニバーサルデザイン / 評価 / カリキュラム / 課題解決 / 中学校 / 数学科
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study showed the following results; 1) the conception of non-cognitive skills special to contents/activities of a subject, 2) the methods for assessing non-cognitive skills raised by curriculum of explorative proving in school mathematics, 3) the universal design of specifying the teachers’ assessment methods. Concerning 2), we developed the models of teachers’ assessment on the contents in junior high school mathematics statistically. Concerning 3), we adopted the methods to develop the models of teachers’ assessment to UK teachers, and specified the problems to be solved accompanying with designing the method universal.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
非認知的スキル及びその評価に関して,従来は生活全般に関する子どもの自己評価が多く用いられてきた。これに対し,本研究では,教科の内容・活動に固有な非認知的スキルに関する教師による評価に着目し,その評価をモデル化する方法を開発した。この方法を国内外で様々な教科の内容・活動に適用することにより,教育現場における教師による非認知的スキルの評価が精緻化されるとともに,非認知的スキルと認知的スキルの互恵性や先導性の解明に基づいて認知的スキル優位という伝統的な学力観の変革が実現され得る。