Construction of Practical Farm Management: From the Viewpoint of Technology Introduction and Human Organization Formation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16H02572
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Agricultural science in management and economy
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tsukuba
Principal Investigator
NOHGUCHI Ruriko  筑波大学, 生命環境系, 教授 (00323246)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 松下 秀介  筑波大学, 生命環境系, 教授 (50355468)
氏家 清和  筑波大学, 生命環境系, 准教授 (30401714)
澤田 守  国立研究開発法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 本部, ユニット長 (60355469)
田口 光弘  国立研究開発法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 中央農業研究センター, 主任研究員 (90391424)
山本 和博  愛媛大学, 農学研究科, 准教授 (70504124)
澤野 久美  国立研究開発法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 本部, 主任研究員 (10445851)
若林 勝史  国立研究開発法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 北海道農業研究センター, 主任研究員 (00502890)
LUR PUANGKAEW  筑波大学, 生命環境系, 助教 (30746524)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords農業経営学 / 実践性 / 規模拡大 / 新技術導入 / 人的資源管理 / 雇用型農業法人 / 経営発展 / 農業法人 / 人材育成 / 農業経済学 / 農業経済 / 農業経営 / 新技術導入評価 / 農林水産業経営 / 水田作経営の規模拡大と意思決定
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research subject consists of two implementation subjects. In the subject of ’evaluation of introduced technologies’, the DSCP, a program to support the development of agricultural planning, was applied to paddy rice farming. For the issue of ’managerial evaluation of human resource management’, we conducted a questionnaire survey of a large number of agricultural corporations to assess their human resource management practices. We also conducted a case study analysis of the current status and challenges of human resource management in agricultural corporations. And we conducted case studies on the relationship between the improvement of human resource management level and business development of agricultural corporations, following the timeline. We conducted a questionnaire survey to employees of agricultural corporations to assess their satisfaction with their human resource management. Finally, we made pamphlets those were available to farmers.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
農業経営学は本来は、高い実践性を持つ学問であるが、これまでは後追い型研究から脱し切れていなかった。一方、現在、日本の農業経営体は急激に規模拡大を図っており、そこでは、ICTを搭載した大型農業機械や新たな栽培システムなどの導入局面と、従業員雇用が進み人的組織をいかに構築するかという組織形成局面の二つが、重要な課題となっている。
本課題では、この2つの経営発展のための生長点に注目して、経営者と緊密な情報交換を行い、あるいは共同調査を実施することにより、実践性の高い農業経営研究を目指した。研究成果としては、経営者や経営者を支援する組織の職員が利用できるマニュアルとして提供している。