Project/Area Number |
16H02580
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Rural environmental engineering/Planning
Research Institution | National Agriculture and Food Research Organization |
Principal Investigator |
Kuroda Seiichiro 国立研究開発法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 農村工学研究部門, 上級研究員 (30343768)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
河合 隆行 鳥取大学, 乾燥地研究センター, プロジェクト研究員 (20437536)
森井 俊廣 新潟大学, 自然科学系, フェロー (30231640)
佐藤 源之 東北大学, 東北アジア研究センター, 教授 (40178778)
塩谷 智基 京都大学, 工学研究科, 特定教授 (40443642)
斎藤 広隆 東京農工大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 教授 (70447514)
藤巻 晴行 鳥取大学, 乾燥地研究センター, 教授 (90323253)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 物理探査 / 地盤浸透 / 非破壊診断 / 可視化技術 / 農地 / 農業用施設 / 波形解析 / 農業工学 / 地盤不均一性 / 可視化 / 浸透 / 物質移動 / 地震波干渉法 / 地中レーダ法 / 弾性波速度 / 浸透流 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
To solve problems in rural areas due to frequent heavy rain and surrounding ground disasters, or to propose effective maintenance methods for reservoirs, it is needed to develop the site characterization technique for dynamic phenomenon in subsurface such as seepage. We developed a visualization technique for dynamic phenomena such as fluid and mass transfer in real time, employing high-speed and high-repeatability monitoring system with simultaneous measurements with multi transmitter and receiver array, and applying developed analytical methods, such as seismic or electromagnetic interferometry or waveform inversion, to the observed waveform data. The laboratory tests and on-site experiments were conducted, in order to evaluate the applicability of proposal methods for agricultural facilities and agricultural fields.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本課題は総合的な物理探査技術の導入と応用によって、地盤等で発生するダイナミックな現象の可視化と追跡に特化した、新たな計測技術、原位置評価技術の開発を行ったものである。地盤等における流体や溶存物質の移動現象の把握は、農業用施設や農地に関わる研究者、技術者にとって基盤技術といえるものである。特にアレイ型アンテナによる電磁波計測に基づく地盤中浸透の高速可視化は従来例がなく新規性のある研究事例として米国作物・土壌学連合会のニュースレターにも掲載された。また本研究成果は農業用分野だけではなく地盤や地盤構造物に関する土木工学、環境工学の研究者にとっても参照されうる技術となるといえる。