| Project/Area Number |
16H02698
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Gerontological nursing
| Research Institution | Nagano College of Nursing |
Principal Investigator |
KITAYAMA AKIO 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70214822)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
藤原 聡子 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00285967)
安田 貴恵子 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (20220147)
千葉 真弓 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (20336621)
秋山 剛 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (20579817)
三浦 大志 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 講師 (40722179)
太田 克矢 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60295798)
喬 炎 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70256931)
柄澤 邦江 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 講師 (80531748)
望月 経子 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (20712657)
河内 浩美 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (60387321)
岡田 実 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (20438435)
渡辺 みどり 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60293479)
清水 嘉子 名古屋学芸大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80295550)
金子 仁子 慶應義塾大学, 看護医療学部(藤沢), 教授 (40125919)
縄 秀志 高崎健康福祉大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (90254482)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 遠隔ケア / 認知症高齢者 / トータルケア / ICT / AI / サラス / 地方小都市 / 里山看護 / 生活習慣病 / 認知症 / トータルケアネットワーク / 早期発見 / 遠隔看護 / 老年看護 / 看護学 / 情報工学 / 老年看護学 / 遠隔看護学 / 里山看護学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Our research outcomes are as follows: 1) Development of a monitoring system (monitoring by non-camera, non-contact type Doppler (24 GHz microwave) sensor) and Vital Data (body temperature, blood pressure, heart rate) collecting & monitoring system for elderly people with dementia at home 2) Development of a dementia prevention and early detection system (SalusTalk) based on conversation records closely related to daily life 3) Establishment of a total care network system for dementia on A dementia hub hospital. During the study period, a small-scale demonstration test was conducted for a limited number of subjects and for a limited period in A hospital, and the effectiveness of the monitoring system and the benefit of prevention and early detection for elderly people with dementia were suggested.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、研究者らの最先端の遠隔ケアシステム(Salus Vision)を用いて、いわゆる「2025年問題」の中心的課題である認知症について、今後、社会資源不足等が予想される地方小都市における、認知症予防・早期発見から終末期ケアに至るまでの、地域包括型の認知症トータルケアネットワークシステムの構築を目的とした。本ネットワ-クシステムの中核課題は認知症予防・早期発見システムの構築である。IoTによる在宅認知症高齢者の非カメラ、非接触型見守りシステムとVital Data及び日常生活に密着した会話記録に基づく認知症予防・早期発見システムの開発は、AIによる自動診断につながる重要な成果である。