| Project/Area Number |
16H02713
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Applied health science
| Research Institution | Shinshu University |
Principal Investigator |
Terasawa Koji 信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 教授 (30197793)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
張 勇 長野県立大学, グローバルマネジメント学部, 教授 (10290107)
小林 敏枝 松本大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50413224)
笹森 文仁 信州大学, 学術研究院工学系, 教授 (70298090)
中島 弘毅 松本大学, 人間健康学部, 教授 (80258954)
寺澤 才紀 信州大学, 学術研究院工学系, 教授 (50186110)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 健康教育システム / 形態測定 / 体力測定 / 血液検査 / 脳機能測定 / go/no-go課題 / 健康教育 / ISO / マヒドン大学(タイ) / ウダヤナ大学(インドネシア) / サウスウェスタン大学(フィリピン) / Go/No-Go課題(脳機能) / 脳機能 / 認知症 / 予防 / 評価 / ISO健康教育 / 形態・血圧測定 / 活動量 / 脳機能検査 / ISO9001 / 活動量調査 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Since 1988, we have introduced our health education program which aims for extension of healthy life expectancy into five areas in Nagano Prefecture. We acquired the ISO Health Education 9001 in 2014. As is the case with Japan, the Southeast Asian countries are forecasted to become an aging society. We surmised that our ISO Health Education system will play an important role in these areas. From 2016 to 2018, we worked together with Mahidol universities in Thailand, Udayana universityin Indonesia and Southwestern university in Philippines and introduced this program into these three countries. The purpose of this study is to sort out and summarize the issues, make improvements to the program and propose an effective system to contribute to the international society.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
東南アジアのタイの高齢化率は,2025年に14%,インドネシアは2045年に14%,フィリピンは2049年に14%に増加すると推定され,アジア諸国も高齢化という日本と同様な課題を抱えていく。これより,アジア諸国が連携・協力し,体系的な健康教育を実施していく組織を立ち上げ,アジアの高齢化社会に対応する健康寿命の延伸と医療費の削減を考えた健康教育システムの導入が喫緊の課題となる。本ISO健康教育システムは, これらの分野で重要な役割を果たすと考え, 2016-18年にタイのマヒドン大学、インドネシアのウダヤナ大学、フィリピンのサウスウェスタン大学と協力して、このプログラムをこれら3か国に導入した。