Investigation of measurement system of comfortable tactile sensation in KANSEI engineering research
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16H02888
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Kansei informatics
Research InstitutionShinshu University
Principal Investigator
Kamijo Masayoshi  信州大学, 学術研究院繊維学系, 教授 (70224665)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 堀場 洋輔  信州大学, 学術研究院繊維学系, 准教授 (00345761)
吉田 宏昭  信州大学, 学術研究院繊維学系, 准教授 (40456497)
Research Collaborator UEMAE Mayumi
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords感性計測評価 / 着心地 / 触り心地 / 肌触り / 快適感 / 温熱快適感 / 被服圧迫 / 表面粗さ / 接触快適感 / 心理生理反応 / 繊維製品評価 / 感性情報 / 感性生理 / 肌触り評価 / 快適感計測評価システム / 快適感計測評価 / 接触快適感計測評価システム / 生理心理反応
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to realize a method of quantitatively evaluating the comfort or discomfort that occurs when a person comes in contact with textile products from the measurement of human behavior and psycho-physiological responses. We clarified the necessary requirements to achieve the research purpose through four kinds of experimental studies: (1) about the touch feeling evaluation which made cotton towel a sample, (2) about thermal sensation and touch evaluation for underwear a target, (3) about the surface roughness feeling in touch, (4) about the feeling of clothing pressure. The necessary requirements are how to evaluate the FUKAFUKA feeling, specifications of a comfortable knitted fabric with a thermal comfort sensation, the mechanism of surface characteristics related a roughness sensation, the grasp for individual psycho-physiological responses according to stimuli including pressure.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は、物理刺激に対する人の心身反応を計測し、心理的な評価だけでなく、健康学的な側面から接触に伴う快適/不快を評価するための方法を検討した。接触している際の心理生理反応を計測したデータから接触快適感を評価するための指標を特定することを試みた。繊維製品との接触時の人の心身状態が把握できるようになることによって快適/不快状態を誘発する繊維製品の特徴を評価でき、人に快適感を賦与する特性を持つ繊維製品を設計のための技術として、これからのモノづくりに寄与することができると考える。接触快適感を計測評価する装置を構築するための必要要件の一端を明らかにすることができた。