| Project/Area Number |
16H02912
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Library and information science/Humanistic social informatics
| Research Institution | Otaru University of Commerce |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
川浦 昭彦 同志社大学, 政策学部, 教授 (10271610)
乙武 北斗 福岡大学, 工学部, 助教 (20580179)
荒木 健治 北海道大学, 情報科学研究院, 教授 (50202742)
河村 和徳 東北大学, 情報科学研究科, 准教授 (60306868)
高丸 圭一 宇都宮共和大学, シティライフ学部, 教授 (60383121)
湯淺 墾道 情報セキュリティ大学院大学, その他の研究科, 教授 (60389400)
吉田 光男 豊橋技術科学大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 助教 (60734978)
坂地 泰紀 東京大学, 大学院工学系研究科(工学部), 特任講師 (70722809)
内田 ゆず 北海学園大学, 工学部, 准教授 (80583575)
渋木 英潔 国立情報学研究所, 情報社会相関研究系, 特任研究員 (30423982)
小林 暁雄 豊橋技術科学大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 助教 (20710130)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 政治情報 / 地方議会 / 議会会議録 / コーパス構築 / 議論の背景 / 議論の過程 / 議論の結果 / 地方議会会議録 / コーパス / 表記揺れ問題 / Shared Task / 議員の特徴語 / 47都道府県議会 / 東京都23区議会 / 自然言語処理 / 情報図書館学 / 地方政治コーパス / 地方政治 / 条例 / 新聞 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, a corpus that correlates "background of discussion", "process of discussion" and "result of discussion" is constructed with the aim of activating and interdisciplinary research on local politics. Specifically, we aim to link three language resources, newspaper articles (background of discussions), minutes of local assembly (process of discussions), and ordinances (results of discussions) from the viewpoint of region, time, and issues. The purpose of this research is the following three points. A) Collection and organization of three language resources (local assembly minutes, ordinances, newspaper articles) B) Build a corpus that links three language resources from the perspective of region, time, and issues C) Applied research in politics, economics, linguistics, and information engineering using the above results
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本課題では、地方政治に関する研究の活性化・学際的応用を目指して、政治学・経済学、社会言語学などの研究分野での利用を促進する。 本研究では、地方議会会議録(議論の過程)と条例(議論の結果)および新聞記事(議論の背景)を関連づけるコーパスを構築するために、まず地方議会会議録に加え、条例、新聞記事を収集、整理する。その上で、議論の過程、結果、背景を関連づけるために、会議録に含まれる議論と条例、および、新聞記事を地域・時間・課題の3つの観点から結びつける。