| Project/Area Number |
16H02994
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Environmental and ecological symbiosis
| Research Institution | University of Hyogo |
Principal Investigator |
Ezaki Yasuo 兵庫県立大学, 地域資源マネジメント研究科, 教授 (10244691)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
河口 洋一 徳島大学, 大学院社会産業理工学研究部(理工学域), 准教授 (20391617)
佐川 志朗 兵庫県立大学, 地域資源マネジメント研究科, 教授 (30442859)
大迫 義人 兵庫県立大学, 地域資源マネジメント研究科, 准教授 (40326294)
内藤 和明 兵庫県立大学, 地域資源マネジメント研究科, 准教授 (50326295)
山室 敦嗣 兵庫県立大学, 地域資源マネジメント研究科, 教授 (90352286)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | コウノトリ / 再導入 / 生物多様性 / ペア形成 / 生息ポテンシャル / ハビタット再生 / 遺伝的交流 / 合意形成 / ペア形成メカニズム / ポテンシャルマップ / 氾濫原水域 / 遺伝的多様性 / ハビタット整備 / 野生復帰 / 動物生態 / 自然再生 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We have taken every respnsibility concerning "Science and Practice of the Oriental White Stork Reintroduction Program" after its start in 2005. In 2017 breeding region expanded from northern Kinki-district into Shikoku Island etc,, thus making a great step into the goal of "construction of the storks' meta-population structure." Conservation/restoration of terrestrial biodiversity were advanced by establishing the restoration method of the flood plain. Genetical exchange between wild and captive populations are done very well. And the method of making up agreements among people-administrators-scholars were made successfully, also.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
フローターの動向を明らかにするアンダーワールドの解明、及びコウノトリが一夫一妻のきずなを確立し、その後ペアなわばりを構えるという事実は学術的に新しいものである。いっぽう、人里近くに生息するコウノトリをシンボルにした生物多様性の復元・再生は、世界的にみて注目すべきことであり、国内陸域の生物多様性復元のモデルとなる。