| Project/Area Number |
16H02996
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Design and evaluation of sustainable and environmental conscious system
| Research Institution | Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology |
Principal Investigator |
YOSHIKAWA Masato 東京農工大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (80313287)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
星野 義延 東京農工大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 教授 (00143636)
戸田 浩人 東京農工大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 教授 (00237091)
崔 東壽 東京農工大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (20451982)
白木 克繁 東京農工大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (30313290)
金子 弥生 東京農工大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (60413134)
吉田 智弘 東京農工大学, 農学部, 講師 (60521052)
下田 政博 東京農工大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (80302909)
植竹 照雄 東京農工大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 教授 (10168619)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 環境緩和機能 / 生物多様性 / グリーン・インフラ / 都市土壌 / 中型哺乳類 / 植物相 / 花粉症対策 / 心理的・生理的効果 / 土壌の理化学性 / 生息環境評価 / グリーンインフラ / 生物多様性保全 / 緑地管理手法 / グリ-ンインフラ / 環境政策 / 環境調和型都市基盤整備 / 生態系修復 / 生態学 / 防災 / 環境調和型都市基盤整備・建築 / 生態系修復・整備 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Ecological features of urban green spaces were evaluated especially for environmental mitigation effect and biodiversity conservation effect. In addition, management methods to improve these effects were discussed. The results showed that planted trees suppressed rising of the ground temperature and the amount of direct rain fall, and that the green spaces had much contribution to keep flora and fauna of urban area. These results provided important evidences to determine vegetation management method of green spaces in urban areas. In addition, paticipation of residents in management works of green spaces were considered to be effective to progress their mental and physical health.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
都市における公園や学校などの緑地は,都市住民の生活環境の質に大きな影響を及ぼす.都市緑地がもつ環境緩和機能や生物多様性維持機能を向上させ,その恩恵を最大限に引き出すことは,住民にとっての都市の価値を向上させるために重要な課題である.本研究の成果は,これらの機能を評価する手法の確立や,機能を効果的に発揮させるための緑地計画の策定,緑地管理への住民参加の推進に寄与するものである.