A Study on the Construction of a Mutual Aid Planning System in Regions for a Handicapped Person that Compatible with a Community Change
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16H03028
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Clothing life/Dwelling life
Research InstitutionOsaka City University
Principal Investigator
MIYANO MICHIO  大阪市立大学, 大学院生活科学研究科, 学長補佐 (00183640)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 三田村 宗樹  大阪市立大学, 大学院理学研究科, 教授 (00183632)
吉田 大介  大阪市立大学, 大学院工学研究科, 准教授 (00555344)
山本 啓雅  大阪市立大学, 大学院医学研究科, 准教授 (20509723)
森 一彦  大阪市立大学, 大学院生活科学研究科, 教授 (40190988)
渡辺 一志  大阪市立大学, 都市健康・スポーツ研究センター, 教授 (50167160)
横山 美江  大阪市立大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 教授 (50197688)
生田 英輔  大阪市立大学, 大学院生活科学研究科, 准教授 (50419678)
由田 克士  大阪市立大学, 大学院生活科学研究科, 教授 (60299245)
佐伯 大輔  大阪市立大学, 大学院文学研究科, 准教授 (60464591)
重松 孝昌  大阪市立大学, 大学院工学研究科, 教授 (80206086)
貫上 佳則  大阪市立大学, 大学院工学研究科, 教授 (90177759)
岩間 伸之  大阪市立大学, 大学院生活科学研究科, 教授 (00285298)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords地区防災計画 / 地域居住 / コミュニティ防災 / まちづくり / 避難行動要支援者 / 地域居住・まちづくり
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, we aimed to carry out a large-scale questionnaire survey about the present conditions of the evacuation action support plan formulated for the purpose of community disaster prevention targeting 1741 municipalities nationwide, and to clarify the actual situation. As a result of the survey, although there are plans for setting up welfare shelters, it has not reached individual plans or organizational system construction. On the other hand, we were able to clarify the contents of support for pregnant women and infants as necessary support persons other than the elderly and disabled people. In addition, based on the practice in the area, we could get the evaluation points for planning and practicing the mechanism of community support system.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
地域の防災力向上が政策的に大きな関心事となっているなか、従来条件を覆す人口減少・少子高齢化、学校統廃合、都市施設老朽化、気候変動など地域変容に対応した仕組みが求められている。なかでも、コミュニティのリスク特性を反映できる地区防災計画が注目されており、とりわけ被害が集中する高齢者・障がい者・妊婦・幼児など避難行動要支援者のための実効性のある仕組みづくりが急務であることから、本研究成果は大きな意義を有する。