| Project/Area Number |
16H03060
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Science education
| Research Institution | Ehime University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
若林 良和 愛媛大学, 南予水産研究センター, 教授 (10201146)
寺谷 亮司 愛媛大学, 社会共創学部, 教授 (10207491)
淡野 寧彦 愛媛大学, 社会共創学部, 准教授 (10591951)
羽鳥 剛史 愛媛大学, 社会共創学部, 准教授 (30422992)
渡邉 敬逸 愛媛大学, 社会共創学部, 准教授(特定教員) (30711147)
二神 透 愛媛大学, 防災情報研究センター, 准教授 (40229084)
牛山 眞貴子 愛媛大学, 社会共創学部, 教授 (50168085)
井口 梓 愛媛大学, 社会共創学部, 准教授 (50552098)
笠松 浩樹 愛媛大学, 社会共創学部, 講師 (60520690)
西村 勝志 愛媛大学, 社会共創学部, 教授 (70198498)
深堀 秀史 愛媛大学, 紙産業イノベーションセンター, 准教授 (70617894)
榊原 正幸 愛媛大学, 社会共創学部, 教授 (80202084)
仲道 雅輝 愛媛大学, 教育・学生支援機構, 講師 (90625279)
根本 淳子 愛媛大学, 大学連携e-Learning教育支援センター四国愛媛大学分室, 准教授 (80423656)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 科学教育 / フィールドワーク教育 / 地域ステークホルダー / サーバントリーダー / 教育評価 / フィールドワーク / 実践型教育 / ポートフォリオ |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We have developed an undergraduate science educational program that effectively combines science education in order to develop issue finding and problem solving skills and fieldwork education with local stakeholders. The educational program is constructed through evaluations of the effects of ① Issue finding and problem solving skills along with field work education, ② self-evaluation of fieldwork education and learning from stakeholders, and ③ local activities based on fieldwork education. Finally, we have clarified the impact and issues of this educational program through the meta-analysis of the various themes undertaken with respect to various local characteristics.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
科学教育とフィールドワーク教育を組み合わせた学習プログラムを開発し、eポートフォリオを活用した評価システムにて、学習過程におけるエビデンスを残すことができた。その評価システムを用いたPDCAサイクルを通じて、より教育効果の高い学習プログラムを構築することができた。また、都市、郊外、中山間地域の多様な地域環境で、防災、観光、福祉、産業活性化、まちづくり等の多様なテーマでのフィールドワーク教育のプログラムを開発することができた。