Standardization of Authoring Contents for Mathematics Online Testing
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16H03067
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionNihon University
Principal Investigator
TANIGUCHI Tetsuya  日本大学, 医学部, 准教授 (10383556)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 川添 充  大阪府立大学, 高等教育推進機構, 教授 (10295735)
吉冨 賢太郎  大阪府立大学, 高等教育推進機構, 准教授 (10305609)
白井 詩沙香  大阪大学, サイバーメディアセンター, 講師 (30757430)
福井 哲夫  武庫川女子大学, 生活環境学部, 教授 (70218890)
中村 泰之  名古屋大学, 情報学研究科, 准教授 (70273208)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords数学オンラインテスト / 標準化 / 問題作成 / 問題仕様書 / 実装仕様書 / 可視化 / Blockly / コンテンツ共有 / eラーニング / 数式入力 / インターフェース / クラウドコンテンツ / STACK / 数式入力インターフェース / 科学教育 / ICT / eラーニング / 数式入力インタフェース / 高等教育 / オンライン問題標準化
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In order to solve the compatibility problem that hinders the mutual use of contents of mathematical online tests between heterogeneous systems, we chose the policy to describe the mathematical questions and scoring mechanisms itself with a system-independent standard specification. Based on this policy, we created a standard specification, MeLQS, and in this paper, we provided tools to support specification creation and export contents for Math e-Learning system STACK. We could confirm the practicality of MeLQS by creating a linear algebra question.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
異種システム間での問題共有のための一つの方法として,問題コンテンツの標準仕様を策定し,その仕様に基づいて問題を作成した後,それぞれのシステム用のフォーマットでエクスポートするという着想を得て,数学オンラインテストのためのコンテンツの標準仕様“Mathematics e-Learning Question Specification, MeLQS”として提案した。MeLQSに準拠したコンテンツを開発することにより,異種システム間での問題共有が可能となり,コンテンツ開発の労力を軽減できる。さらに,異種システムの開発者コミュニティ間の交流が生まれ,数学eラーニングの活用が促進されると期待している。