Project/Area Number |
16H03069
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Science education
Research Institution | Gifu Shotoku Gakuen University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
吉岡 亮衛 国立教育政策研究所, 研究企画開発部教育研究情報推進室, 総括研究官 (40200951)
後藤 顕一 東洋大学, 食環境科学部, 教授 (50549368)
今井 泉 東邦大学, 理学部, 教授 (80711390)
遠藤 優介 筑波大学, 人間系, 助教 (80759051)
林 優子 岐阜聖徳学園大学, 教育学部, 研究員 (60833001)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 中等教育化学 / 基本概念 / 資質・能力 / 文脈 / レリバンス / 文脈的アプローチ / 化学教育 / 中等教育 / 科学教育 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study has established a framework for "context-based chemistry" in Japanese secondary education. First of all, the core basic concepts of chemistry in secondary education were established. And they have toolability, systematicity and variability. Also, the relationship between the basic concept and the competencies to be developed was clarified. This study is based on the development of lesson designs for context-based learning, and clarified the relationship between the basic concept of this program and lesson design. It was clarified the relationship between learner's relevance and relevance in context. We named this program as "Tsunagari No Naka No Kagaku" and "Chemistry in Relevance ( abbreviated as CHiR).
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
学習者が実生活・実社会とのレリバンス(relevance)をもち,学ぶ意義・有効性を意識でき,学習者にとって学びの真正性のある文脈的アプローチによる中等教育化学プログラムの枠組みを開発した。系統的・組織的な知識の獲得するためや資質・能力の育成のための基礎・基本的な理解の要素である原理を集約して中等教育化学「基本概念」とし,化学的な内容を関連づけた。また本プログラムは,内容・概念と学習者,社会,キャリアなどをつなぎ,化学とレリバンスが重要であることを明らかにした。これにより,中等教育化学における学びが大きく改善できると考えられる。