| Project/Area Number |
16H03077
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educational technology
| Research Institution | Okayama University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
林 雄介 広島大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (70362019)
益川 弘如 聖心女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (50367661)
大崎 理乃 産業技術大学院大学, 産業技術研究科, 助教 (50630802)
平嶋 宗 広島大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (10238355)
永野 和男 聖心女子大学, 文学部, 名誉教授 (60107224)
溝口 理一郎 北陸先端科学技術大学院大学, サービスサイエンス研究センター, 特任教授 (20116106)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 教員研修 / 授業設計 / 学びの構成原理 / 教師教育 / 授業設計力 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
By the school education in Japan, "how do you learn?" comes to be made much of. So, teachers must understand the various learning method appropriately, and apply to a design and the practice of the class. In this study, we developed a teacher training framework based on constitutive principle of learning and practiced it. As a result of having evaluated practice, the teacher training framework that we developed promoted the understanding of the learning method by teachers and was effective for designing better instruction.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は,オントロジー工学や学習工学を基盤とした国際的にも先進的な知識や学習の体系化に関する研究の成果を,教師教育の分野へ実践的に還元することを目的としている.従来,時間をかけて経験的に身に付けていかなければならなかった教師による学習法の理解や授業への適用を,より効率的に実現する教員研修のフレームワークを開発し,実践を通してその効果を確認することができたことは,大きな意義があると考えている.