| Project/Area Number |
16H03083
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educational technology
| Research Institution | Fukui Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
YAMAKAWA Osamu 福井県立大学, 学術教養センター, 教授 (90230325)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
田中 洋一 仁愛女子短期大学, その他部局等, 教授(移行) (20340036)
井上 仁 群馬大学, 数理データ科学教育研究センター, 准教授 (70232551)
多川 孝央 九州大学, 情報基盤研究開発センター, 准教授 (70304764)
徳野 淳子 福井県立大学, 学術教養センター, 准教授 (70451987)
安武 公一 広島大学, 社会科学研究科, 准教授 (80263664)
隅谷 孝洋 広島大学, 情報メディア教育研究センター, 准教授 (90231381)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | Learning Analytics / 学習モデル / Secure Base / 安心 / Secure base / 心拍変動 / ウェアラブルセンサー / ラーニングアナリティックス / モデルの構築 / 情動知能 / 内的モデル化 / Growth Mindset / 心理的安全性 / モデル化 / 学習スタイル / 学習の類型化 / 学習履歴 / 3軸加速度センサー / 学習のモデル化 / 問いを立てる / 関係性を創る / 類型化 / 教育ビッグデータ |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We proposed a top-down model of learning for autonomous learners by analyzing learning, and We confirmed the validity of the model by some index. This model includes three elements of reflection, trust, and meaning, and the basis for the three elements may be a Secure Base, as indicated by attachment theory. The use of this model provides a common perspective for analyzing the learing data, In order to empirically validate the above model, We developed a efficient system to collect the data which are produced by wearable sensors.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
学習には様々な側面があるが,学習の大本にあるのがSecure Baseであり,それを育成するために,内省,信頼,意味という3つの要素を入れたモデルを提案したことにより,学習データ解析を共通の視点で行うことができるようになる.また,このモデルでは,学習の本質に関したモデルになっているので,今後の教育を見直す際の指標になると考えらえる. また,上記のモデルを実証するために開発したウェアラブルセンサーのデータ収集システムは,リアルタイムで多人数のデータが収集できるので,今後,学習をリアルタイムにモニターする授業への扉を開ける可能性がある.