| Project/Area Number |
16H03087
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educational technology
| Research Institution | Kyoto College of Graduate Studies for Informatics |
Principal Investigator |
Okamoto Toshio 京都情報大学院大学, その他の研究科, 教授 (60125094)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
江見 圭司 京都情報大学院大学, その他の研究科, 准教授 (10339989)
小林 信三 特定非営利活動法人サイバー・キャンパス・コンソーシアムTIES(附置研究所), 附置研究所, 非常勤研究員 (70793842)
作花 一志 京都情報大学院大学, その他の研究科, 教授 (10411331)
青木 成一郎 京都情報大学院大学, その他の研究科, 准教授 (80596255)
高 弘昇 京都情報大学院大学, その他の研究科, 教授 (30388235)
永田 奈央美 静岡産業大学, 情報学部, 准教授 (50582293)
香山 瑞恵 信州大学, 学術研究院工学系, 教授 (70233989)
西田 知博 大阪学院大学, 情報学部, 教授 (00283820)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | eラーニング / 国際化 / 多言語化 / ブレディッド・ラーニング / 協調学習 / アクティブ・ラーニング / アクティブラーニング / 標準化 / Social Competences |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Some two-way communication tools called social media have made it possible to provide services with various social characteristics. That is, the learning activities themselves have become diversified and the information sources have become diverse and fluid. With the development of such information technology, more active and social learning forms and environment construction have been actively studied and explored in Europe and the United States. We conducted a study on collaborative learning that aims at "social networking" beyond ethnic and language differences, involving both foreign students and Japanese students.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
社会的ネットワーキング指向の一例として,ICTを活用した農作業の効率的な習得法を開発した。水平投射型電子黒板は協調学習において活用できることが国際的にも認められた.