| Project/Area Number |
16H03091
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Sociology/History of science and technology
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
Ishihara Kohji 東京大学, 大学院総合文化研究科, 准教授 (30291991)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
斉藤 環 筑波大学, 医学医療系, 教授 (40521183)
浦野 茂 三重県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80347830)
熊谷 晋一郎 東京大学, 先端科学技術研究センター, 准教授 (00574659)
糸川 昌成 公益財団法人東京都医学総合研究所, 精神行動医学研究分野, 副所長 (40332324)
黒木 俊秀 九州大学, 人間環境学研究院, 教授 (60215093)
北中 淳子 慶應義塾大学, 文学部(三田), 教授 (20383945)
鈴木 晃仁 慶應義塾大学, 経済学部(日吉), 教授 (80296730)
河野 哲也 立教大学, 文学部, 教授 (60384715)
| Research Collaborator |
Yamada Rie
Mura Toshiya
Goto Motoyuki
Ito Junichiro
Mukaiyachi Ikuyoshi
Shimodaira Michiro
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | オープンダイアローグ / 対話的アプローチ / 当事者研究 / 当事者運動 / 精神疾患(障害)の診断・分類 / トリエステモデル / 生物・心理・社会モデル / 地域精神医療 / 精神障害 / 精神医学 / リカバリーカレッジ / ACT(包括型地域生活支援プログラム) / 精神医学の哲学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research has elucidated the history and socio-political background of the development of the Open Dialogue (OD) Approach, the philosophical basis of OD, and the possibility of introducing OD into Japanese psychiatric services. We have also investigated the significance of Dialogical Approaches in view of the common features and differences among OD, the Trieste Model, Tojisha-Kenkyu, and other approaches (or activities.) The Bio-Psycho-Social Model, the social influence of psychiatric diagnosis, and the Dementia Tojisha Movement have been also investigated. An important part of the results of this research will be published in Philosophy of Open Dialogue (2 vol., K. Ishihara and T. Saito, eds., in preparation).
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究成果の意義は、「対話的アプローチ」として特徴づけた精神科医療のアプローチの歴史的な経緯と思想的基盤、精神科医療に対する影響などを様々な視点から明らかにしたことにある。特にオープンダイアローグに関しては関連するアプローチと比較しながら詳細に検討し、日本における導入の可能性についても検討を進めた。対話的アプローチに対する社会的関心が高まる中、今後の実践と研究に関する重要な基礎を提供できたものと考えている。