Study on resilience indicators for team cooperation support
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16H03131
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
Kanno Taro  東京大学, 大学院工学系研究科(工学部), 准教授 (60436524)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 狩川 大輔  東北大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (40436100)
井上 諭  国立研究開発法人海上・港湾・航空技術研究所, 電子航法研究所, 上席研究員 (40517471)
野々瀬 晃平  一般財団法人電力中央研究所, 原子力技術研究所, 研究員 (20644496)
晁 丁丁  東京大学, 大学院工学系研究科(工学部), 助教 (50724556)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywordsチームレジリエンス / コンテキストモデル / チーム協調 / レジリエンス / コンテキストモデリング / チームコンテキストモデル / チームコンテキスト / チーム・コンテキストの類型化 / チームの類型化 / レジリエンスエンジニアリング / チーム認知
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study aimed to develop indicators to monitor and evaluate the adaptiveness of team cooperative behavior to situational changes and variances. For this purpose, firstly, we proposed a team context modeling framework that describes and formalizes various situations and their changes. Then we developed a method for tracing team behavior by integrating image processing and stereo-matching techniques. Based on the team context model, we designed and conducted team experiments for resilience assessment. In addition, we developed an experimental platform to examine resilient decision-making and response using a computer simulation.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
ヒューマンファクタやヒトを含むシステムに関する研究において、状況依存性の扱いは科学的研究を進める上での大きな課題の一つである。本研究で提案・開発したチームコンテキストモデルは、状況とその特徴の網羅的に捉え、その形式を提供する点において学術的意義は大きい。また、チームレジリエンスの理解とその向上への社会的要請は大きいが、本研究の成果はそのために必要となる知識・技術基盤であり、社会的課題の解決に対する一定の貢献を示すことができた。