| Project/Area Number |
16H03224
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Developmental mechanisms and the body works
| Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
大後戸 一樹 広島大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (20632821)
中西 紘士 環太平洋大学, 次世代教育学部, 准教授 (30823637)
加登本 仁 安田女子大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40634986)
岩田 昌太郎 広島大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (50433090)
嘉数 健悟 沖縄大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (50612793)
齊藤 一彦 広島大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (60413845)
久保 研二 島根大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 准教授 (90594698)
村井 潤 武庫川女子大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90610890)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 授業研究 / 体育科教育 / 校内研修 / 現職教育 / 省察 / リフレクション・シート / 協議会 / 現職研修 / 教師の信念 / リフレクションシート / 体育科教育学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
(1) In the in-school training in Japan, "reflection" was positioned in the course of lesson study, and an in-school training program was implemented that formed teachers' knowledge of physical education classes and their beliefs in teaching materials and children. In addition, as a supplementary training for physical education teachers dispatched as a member of the Japan Overseas Cooperation Volunteers, a physical education lesson study was conducted and a certain degree of reflection was developed. (2) Lin Nan, a research collaborator, conducted a class study at a primary school in Hangzhou, Zhejiang Province, China, as a training course for newcomers. As a result, the “reflection” of Chinese elementary school physical education teachers has improved in terms of teacher behavior. Mike Jess, a research collaborator, conducted a class study in Scotland in the fall semester of 2017, during the teacher training phase and in-service training at elementary schools.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の目的は、授業研究における省察を通して体育授業に関する教師の知識と信念を形成する校内研修プログラムを開発し、海外に紹介することであった。日本の授業研究は 海外に紹介されているが、体育科の校内研修の方法としては紹介されていない。 中国浙江省では体育授業研究の方法を教師の省察能力を高めるために改善することができた。また、スコットランドとノルウェーにおいて、初めて教員養成段階と現職教育の方法として授業研究を紹介し実施することができた。日本の体育授業研究を海外に紹介することにより、体育の現職教育改善の国際的な提案に着手することができたことが本研究の学術的意義であり社会的意義である。