| Project/Area Number |
16H03339
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Philosophy/Ethics
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
Sakakibara Tetsuya 東京大学, 大学院人文社会系研究科(文学部), 教授 (20205727)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
西村 ユミ 首都大学東京, 人間健康科学研究科, 教授 (00257271)
守田 美奈子 日本赤十字看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50288065)
山本 則子 東京大学, 大学院医学系研究科(医学部), 教授 (90280924)
村上 靖彦 大阪大学, 人間科学研究科, 教授 (30328679)
野間 俊一 京都大学, 医学研究科, 講師 (40314190)
孫 大輔 東京大学, 大学院医学系研究科(医学部), 講師 (40637039)
和田 渡 立命館大学, 文学部, 非常勤講師 (80210988)
福田 俊子 聖隷クリストファー大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (20257059)
西村 高宏 福井大学, 学術研究院医学系部門, 准教授 (00423161)
近田 真美子 福井医療大学, 保健医療学部, 准教授 (00453283)
小林 道太郎 大阪医科大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (30541180)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 現象学 / 医療現象学 / ケアの現象学 / 疾患と病い / 生活世界 / 地域医療 / 医師の経験 / 在宅医療 / 医療従事者の経験 / 患者・家族の経験 / 現象学的研究の方法論 / 哲学的対話実践 / 医療 / ケア / 地域包括ケア / 現象学的方法 / 精神福祉 / ACT(包括型地域生活支援) / 哲学対話 / 訪問看護 / ソーシャルワーク / 地域連携 / 医療コミュニケーション / ACT / 事例研究 / 精神医療ケア |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The aim of this research project was to found a "phenomenology of medical care" by expanding research issues and objects of the existing "phenomenology of nursing care" into the medical care in general, which also includes the doctors' medical treatment. In this research project, some origins and formation of the experiences of the medical doctors who are engaged in community medicine as well as those of the nurses, social workers, patients, and their families are clarified from the phenomenological point of view. This means a new formation of the basic foundation on which various perspectives of the persons involved in community medicine (namely doctors, nurses, social workers, patients, and their families etc.) can be connected and synthesized in the direction of a lifeworld perspective of the patients and their families.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究において、医療ケアに関わる看護師、患者、家族等の経験とともに、地域医療に関わる医師の経験の成り立ちのいくつかの側面が現象学的に明らかにされ、地域医療に関わる各々の当事者の視点を、できる限り患者と家族の生活世界的視点に向けて繋ぎ合せ総合する地盤が整った。このことは、超高齢社会を迎えたわが国の喫緊の課題である「地域医療」「地域包括ケア」のシステム構築において、少なからぬ意義をもつと考えらえる。