| Project/Area Number |
16H03390
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese literature
| Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
Torigoe Bunzo 早稲田大学, 坪内博士記念演劇博物館, 名誉教授 (60063509)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
田草川 みずき 千葉大学, 国際未来教育基幹, 准教授 (10367097)
小林 左絵 (上野左絵) 日本女子大学, 文学部, 研究員 (10771933)
内山 美樹子 早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 名誉教授 (30063704)
黒石 陽子 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40247268)
原田 真澄 日本女子大学, 文学部, 研究員 (40580444)
坂本 清恵 日本女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (50169588)
飯島 満 独立行政法人国立文化財機構東京文化財研究所, 無形文化遺産部, 特任研究員 (90392547)
東 晴美 日本女子大学, 文学部, 研究員 (10277808)
高井 詩穂 早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 専任講師 (60813780)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 人形浄瑠璃文楽 / 近世演劇 / 義太夫節浄瑠璃 / 文字譜索引 / 近世語彙索引 / テキストデータ / 書誌調査 / 作品梗概 / 近世上方語索引 / 近松没後浄瑠璃作品 / 人形浄瑠璃 / 近世上方語 / 竹本座 / 豊竹座 / 浄瑠璃本 / 義太夫節 / 文字譜 / 近世語彙 / 義太夫節正本 / 浄瑠璃本翻刻 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We conducted research on and transcribed never-before-transcribed post-Chikamatsu works of joururi, in order to publish the fifth (10 works, published in 2018) and sixth (10 works, published in 2020) series of Gidayu-bushi joururi mihonkoku sakuhin shuusei from Tamagawa University Press. In addition, we reexamined the working text files for the 42 joururi transcripts that we previously published, harmonizing them with the revised published versions to make them suitable for future publication as a digital archive. We also analyzed data for making an index based on moji-fu to contribute to musical and textual research, and worked on tagging in order to make an index based on vocabulary to contribute to the study of early modern Japanese language.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究課題の学術的な特色の第一は、人形浄瑠璃作品をめぐる学際的な視点からの研究を推進する点にある。浄瑠璃本の網羅的なデータベース化は本研究課題が最初の試みであり、これが本研究の独創的な点である。未翻刻作品の紹介とデジタル・アーカイブ化により、学術研究上に未知の諸情報を提供し、語彙索引・節付索引の整備を目指す本研究課題は、演劇学に加え、日本語学・音楽・文学研究といった多方面において、あらたな研究の地平を切り開く契機になる。 また、各浄瑠璃作品についての言語・音曲・作品面からの多角的な研究が、現在も古典芸能として伝承される、人形浄瑠璃文楽の実態の解明に繋がるものである。